Skip to main content
1195 Lansdowne Drive, Coquitlam, BC, V3B 7Y8| Phone: 604-464-5793| Contact Us
Gleneagle Secondary School
School District No. 43 (Coquitlam)
You're here: Skip Navigation LinksWeb > Staff > Staff Directory
Skip Navigation LinksPast & Continuing Staff
This list catalogs the staff members from Gleneagle's opening in 1997 to the present providing a reminder of the history of those who have given of themselves to our school over the years.
  
  
Department/Area
  
  
  
AbbinanteFrankCulinary Arts2007Continuing
AbramArtPhysical Education19972014
AgkilincTamaraLearning Inclusion Support Worker20192021
AgnolettoNickEducation Assistant2023Continuing
AikenPaulSocial Studies20032004
AlbrightAndyEnglish, TALONS20102017
AllenDaveScience19972003
AlleyBillMathematics19972000
AndersonPattyPhysical Education, Peer Tutoring1997Continuing
AndersonRitaEducation Assistant20222023
ArciagaRobertoCulinary Assistant2009Continuing
ArseneaultJustinScience2023Ongoing
ArseneaultJustinScience20232023
ArseneaultJustinCareer Education20232024
AtalAnjaliEnglish, Languages19971998
AxfordLoisEnglish, Social Studies20052014
Baerg (Greer)JulieCounselling19982009
BallardRachelLanguages, Spanish2021Continuing
BardossyKathyOffice20062013
BaylyMs.19992000
BeleyDanielLibrary2016Continuing
BelseyStacyEducation Assistant2022ongoing
BelseyStacyEducation Assistant2022Continuing
BennettNancyHome Economics20032006
BennettMichelleScience2021Continuing
BergenAgnes20012002
BeutlerGracenMathematics19971999
BhattalJaspreetMathematics2008Continuing
BilechuckMs.Home Economics20072008
BingleyJasonBusiness Education, Athletic Leadership2008Continuing
BinnsDougBusiness Education19972011
BirsanDanStudent Services20212022
BlenkinsopJenniferEnglish19982002
BogenKristaCareer Education, COAST, English2004Continuing
BoonsMs.Office20062008
BoselloLeahCounselling2024Continuing
BouskaDebbieEnglish19972007
BouvierJeromeStudent Services19971999
BowesJoanieEAL (English as Additional Language), Student Services2012Ongoing
BrassingtonSamVisual Arts, Yearbook2022Continuing
BridgesDonnalee20112012
BrownlowMs.Skill Development20082012
BryantDenise19992003
BryceDarrellScience20052020
BuckGlennCustodian2010Continuing
BueckertEvanMusic19982003
BurtonJimMusic20032005
ButterfieldVictoriaCounselling, Counselling Hod-Paq2018Continuing
CaldowJoanStudent Services19972003
CampbellLisaEducation Assistant20072019
CampbellAlexEnglish20212022
CareyMrMathematics20042005
CarnabyJennifer (temp)Technology Education2023Temporary
CarnabyJenniferTechnology Education2023Continuing
CastonguayLanceCOAST, English19982004
CastonguayColleenHome Economics20032004
CecchiniLynnLibrary19972022
CecchiniIvanoAdministration, Planning, Social Studies19972006
CelenzaAndrewSocial Studies20202021
ChanLisaSchool Accountant2013Continuing
ChanMichaelAdministration20172021
ChangBensonScience2023Continuing
ChauPaulinePost Secondary & Career Advisor2020Continuing
ChenAlexandra20012002
ChenJayStudent Services, Japanese/Guitar/Student Services20172021
ChenWeiranEducation Assistant2023Continuing
CheungMs.Languages20052006
ChowClaudiaLanguages, Skill Development20082011
ChugunovaMarinaMathematics20092011
ChungKatherineScience2008Continuing
ChungCollinMathematics, Fine Arts2005Continuing
ChutskoffStaceyCustodian20102023
CirilloLorenzoLearning Centre2018-2021, 2022Continuing
ClarkSuzanneOffice20022013
ClarkSteveEducation Assistant20142015
ClarkeAlisaEducation Assistant20172019
ClarkeCarrieYouth Worker - Aboriginal Ed20162021
ClausenAmyDrama & Musical Theatre20152017
ClaytonJamieMathematics20142021
ClutcheyTerryTechnology Education19982007
CobbMarion19982000
CoberKenAdministration, Mathematics, Science19971999, 2015-2019
CoertzeZeldaDrama & Musical Theatre20172018
ColemanSharonAdministration19972000
CollinsJackieVisual Arts19982002
ColumboGreg20012002
ComeauCamPhysical Education2006-2007 ,  2019Continuing
ComrieClaudiaEducation Assistant2012Continuing
ConleyGaryAdministration20002001
ConleyGlenAdministration2023Continuing
CoombsAdeleEducational Assistant2020On leave
CooperKellyEnglish2002-2004, 2008Continuing
CorbettAlan19981999
CorpuzDustinEnglish20142015
CoulsonCarolAdministration20072012
CoventryKimberlyEducation Assistant2015Continuing
CridgeNicolaYouth Worker2006-2016; 2023Continuing
CroftRobyn-On LeaveFine Arts, Art/Draw/Paint2017Continuing
CrowleyMr.Marathon Program20072008
CuellarKim (Kemiko)Administration, Languages19972005, 2017-2021
DanielleMs.Home Economics20062007
DavidsonBillMathematics19972007
DavidsonRossAdministration19971999
DavidsonCandiceEnglish, Planning, Science20142015
d'EmanueleMs19992000
DemonteBillyChild Development, Physical Education, Grad Transitions2004Continuing
DerksenMonteCulinary Arts20032011
DervishiEsmerinaNoon Hour Supervisor2023Continuing
DevlinPhyllisCareer Education20142015
DewolffCurtLearning Centre, Science20142017
DhaliwalICounselling19972000
DifrakhshMinaEducation Assistant20222022
DingleCandiceEnglish, Social Studies20152015
DingleClarissaSocial Studies2016Continuing
DissegnaTanyaAdministration20212024
DiTuriAndreaEnglish20092010
DixonRichardDrama & Musical Theatre19972009
DraganKristaMathematics, Science20122013
DubeLisaEnglish19982011
DuboisAnne-MarieLanguages20032013
DucharmeDravenEducation Assistant20202022
Duncan GrantEllenLearning Inclusion Support Worker2023Continuing
EatonValerieLibrary Assistant20152024
ElrickMStudent Services19971999
EppMs.Mathematics20072008
ErlendsonIndraEnglish20052024
ErsekLauraCustodian20222023
EsguerraMarilou20012002
EvansELibrary19972000
Falk-VarcoeMarissaEducation Assistant20182018
FelthamTPhysical Education19971998
FernandoSamindiTALONS20222023
FindleyScottEnglish1998Continuing
FlagLindaSkill Development20082012
FlemingPaulinePhysical Education, Planning19972001
FletcherKara20012002
FogstromDeannaEAL (English as Additional Language), Information Technology, Visual Arts20102016
FosterDaveMathematics19982004
FosterMs19992000
FoulkesAshley-RoseSkill Development2024Cont
FoulkesAshley-RoseEducation Assistant2024Continuing
FowlerMaryanneEnglish, Transitions Education20112012
FrancisAmondaLearning Inclusion Support Worker20192019
FraserJeanAdministration20012008
FreebornAshleyDrama & Musical Theatre20092015
FriesenMs.Mathematics, Science20052006
FritzDominicMathematics, Science, AP Psychology20222024
FullerDonVisual Arts19982002
GalligosTerriIndigenous Ed2017Continuing
GarchaRubineSocial Studies, Student Services, Psychology2016Continuinig
GeleraDanielStudent Teacher2022Ongoing
GeleraDanielStudent Teacher2022Ongoing
GeleraDarrelPhysical Education2024Continuing
Gelera (Student Teacher)DanielStudent Teacher20222023
GeorgeNicholaEducation Assistant2022Ongoing
GeorgeNicholaEducation Assistant2022Continuing
GeorgeNicholaEducation Assistant2023Cont
GibneyJohnCounselling20092011
GibsonBertCulinary Arts19982007
GigliottiFrankBusiness Education, Career Education19972006
GilbarDavidDigital Literacy/Technology2015Continuing
GilderLurendaVisual Arts20162017
GlavasIvanInformation Technology Services2024Continuing
GloverDavidCustodian
GnoliFrancescoLanguages19972004
GosselinMichaelEnglish, TALONS20202021
GosselinMikeTALONS20202021
GravesTStudent Services19971999
GrayJillEducation Assistant2017Continuing
GregaMariaBusiness Education2015Continuing
GregoryLoriStudent Services20042023
GulenchynRebeccaIndigenous Youth Worker2023Continuing
HaaseElisabethEducation Assistant2024Cont
HaaseElisabethEducation Assistant2024Continuing
HalcroLoriStudent Services19992002
HaleMonica20022003
HaleMsMathematics, Planning20052006
HallMLanguages19971998
HarderNatalieEnglish20092010
HarrisJuliePhysical Education20032004
HayesAdamSocial Studies, Leadership2009Continuing
HaywardSabrinaSHARE worker2017Continuing
HaywoodGregPhysical Education, Planning19972001
HeatleyJessicaCounselling20092010
HenryKevinLanguages20052016
HenryKevinCounselling, Counselling A-Hoc2017Continuing
HernandezMichelleTALONS2022Continuing
HessKathyHome Economics19972001
HessKathyHome Economics20042005
HillSEnglish, Science19971999
HookPennyLibrary20122013
HuangClaireScience2024Continuing
HudsonEtsukoEducation Assistant2012Continuing
HughesBrentMusic19972008
HunterBrianEAL (English as Additional Language)2015Continuing
HussainMohammedCaretaking-PM2024cont
HussainMohammedCaretaking-PM2024cont
HussainMohammedCaretaking-PM2024Continuing
IpChung20012003
IrelandLukeEnglish20072008
IusMeghanEducation Assistant20242024
JackmanJoyceStudent Services20082019
JaeggleSMathematics, Planning, Science19971998
JakubiecIStudent Services19972001
JamesRobertTechnology Education19992004
JenningsGarySocial Studies19971999
JenningsCarolynHome Economics19972002
JeoungAngelaInt'l Youth Worker2021Continuing
JiaoDaphneLanguages, Mathematics20032009
JoelDennisTechnology Education2022Continuing
JohnsonMikaLanguages20072009
JohnsonJenniferEnglish20112012
JorgensenLisaOffice, Student Records2022Continuing
JuddAnneStudent Services2019Continuing
JungKathrynAdministration2009-2012, 2022Continuing
KapataisAndreaEducation Assistant2015Continuing
KarmaliFahimBusiness Education, English2020Temp
KennedyColleenMathematics1999Continuing
KennettLynnOffice20022016
KimJanetVisual Arts, Fashion, Photography2013Continuing
KimHannahLearning Inclusion Support Worker20212023
KimuraLeah20092012
KingChrisEnglish19972001
KleinK (Ms)19992002
KosikJacobEducation Assistant20232023
KuperisGMathematics, Student Services19972000
KuperisSoniaEnglish19972000
LabossiereRachelEnglish20152015
LamMsSocial Studies20042005
LandersSeanEnglish, Visual Arts20212022
LangRamonaOffice20032005
LauzonChristineAdministration20002001
LeblondJo-AnneLibrary19972019
LeBourdaisMarkCareer Education, English20232024
LeducBettinaOffice20162017
LeeDavidEAL (English as Additional Language), Spanish20172018
Lee JanelleEnglish, Mathematics20202022
LeeBethanyScience2022Ongoing
LeeBethanyScience2022Ongoing
LeeBethanyLanguages2022Continuing
LeightonGwenSEA20152016
LemmenKenAdministration19992002
LentonDScience19971998
LeonardBrianAdministration, Planning19982006
LepkeTherese19982003
LeungKittyOffice20122013
LewisBrianCounselling19972006
LiaoMarkScience1999Continuing
LightburnCharlotteVisual Arts, Fine Arts20162017
LimAnneLanguages, Mandarin2017Continuing
LimChrisEducation Assistant2022Continuing
LinaresAnaBusiness Education, Languages20152015
LinburgTerryInformation Technology2017Continuing
LiuViolaEducation Assistant2023Continuing
LloydAndrewAdministration20022015
LowesSaraScience20232024
LundgrenErikaEnglish, Transitions Education20122013
MacDonaldArleneStudent Services20002012
MacGregorIanTechnology Education19972003
MacintoshCBusiness Education19971998
MacLeanDougBusiness Education, Transitions Education19972012
MacPhersonLarissaOffice-Clerical2021Continuing
MacQuarrieI (Ms)20002001
MagistralePhillipCareer Education, Science20182019
MainBruceEducation Assistant2000Continuing
MalakoffDietherMathematics20022004
Malet-VealeRoseOffice19972012
MallerJustinDrama & Musical Theatre2018Continuing
MancellDougLanguages, Japanese, Guitar19992019
MannMs.Marathon Program20052006
ManojlovicLucieLibrary2023Continuing
MaoJeanieVisual Arts20232024
MarkhamAngelaEducation Assistant20232024
MarsdenClaudeScience19971999
MartinShaunnaCounselling O-Z20122015
MartinoMs.Planning20072008
MasonJoshuaCustodian2018Continuing
MathesonDaveAdministration20012011
McBrideMr.Marathon Program20052006
McColloughJannaHairdressing20092013
McDiarmidMs.Home Economics20062007
McDonoghJordynPhysical Education, Visual Arts20212022
McElgunnMikeVisual Arts20022016
McGaugheyAmandaEnglish, Home Economics20072008
McMahonRyanEnglish20112012
MendozaTiEducation Assistant2023Continuing
MillerAdamEnglish2015Continuing
MilliardPaulSocial Studies20192019
MilliardMikeSocial Studies19982014
Milliard (nee Boschalk)KateBusiness Education, Home Economics, Social Studies20222023
MinkusJamesAdministration20032004
MoffattDawn
MooreDianaMathematics, Science19982015
MoorhouseCarmenCareer Education20002009
MorelliMichaelaScience, Temporary2022Continuing
MorenzPeriScience20072023
MorettiNeal20022003
MorphettBillScience20142021
MorrisNathanEnglish, Social Studies, TALONS20172020
Mulder ten KateQuirienScience, TALONS19992022
NelsonCarylCounselling20012011
NelsonKimEducation Assistant2022Ongoing
NelsonKimEducation Assistant2022Continuing
NewtonChrisLibrary20032012
NicholasBobAdministration19972000
NicholsBarbaraStudent Services19992004
ObalCurtisEnglish, Social Studies20232023
ObalCurtisEnglish, Social Studies20232024
O'BrienShawnAdministration2024Continuing
OdermattPaulEnglish19972003
OldejansJacquelineSkill Development, Student Services2022Continuing
OlsonSasha20022003
OngJerryCustodian2014Continuing
OrmstonAlisonEducation Assistant20192019
OttGerryMathematics19972001
OughTammyCounselling, English2006-2007, 20092010
PageJanineOffice20082016
ParkRileyEnglish, Student Services, CLE20242024
ParkerScottAdministration, Science20052008
PavanKimberleyCareer Education20102011
PerkinsHayleyLearning Centre, Mathematics, Science2022ongoing
PierceEllieSupport Staff19992002
PietraskoJerryVisual Arts19972004
PirvuAndreeaScience20182019
PlasamAngelaCafeteria/CookJune 2018
PlasmanAngelaCafeteria/Cook2018Continuing
PlossLisaOffice20192019
PokaPeterSocial Studies, Technology Education1998Continuing
PollockWendyHome Economics20032002
PowellMarleneSupport Staff19992002
PriceJane19982000
PriestlySusanHome Economics2011Continuing
PrinsterMark19992002
Prosperi-PortaMelissaScience20032005
QuachCindyEnglish1999Continuing
QuintoSimonPhysical Education, WEX2013Continuing
RaiMs.Marathon Program20072008
RamogidaRobertoScience, International Education2016Continuing
ReidMMathematics, Planning19971998
ReidWayneCounselling19982006
ReimerAshleySkill Development2022Ongoing
ReimerAshleyEducation Assistant2022Ongoing
ReimerAshleyEducation Assistant20222023
RempelJ19981999
RietchelSandraMathematics19972004
RobergeN (Ms)20002001
RobertsGailOffice19971999
RobertsReyanneLibrary, Digital Literacy2022Continuing
RobertsPaulEAL (English as Additional Language)2024Continuing
RobinsonMelanieStudent Services20022004
RolandValerieEAL (English as Additional Language)20012006
RosalesEsliOffice20162019
RossKathyEAL (English as Additional Language)20062008
RossGlennVisual Arts, Yearbook2020Temp
RossGlennVisual Arts20202021
RothwellBrianCounselling19971999
RoussanidisElissaEnglish2024Continuing
RushtonMiaStudent Services, Life Skills20182019
SalasFloraYouth Worker20172022
Salisbury-RowswellDavidMathematics, TALONS20142022
SamarisMr.Physical Education20062007
SandhuSarbjeetEducation Assistant20182019
SandrinKerryOffice-Clerical2021Continuing
SantosAndyCustodian20052024
SargentFrankEnglish, Music20052006
SaucierCecilleLanguages20032009
SavovicNevenaMathematics1998Continuing
SchafhauserMs.Mathematics, Science20082009
ScharfOwen20022003
SchechtelMichelleHome Economics2023Continuing
SchoemakerIreneHead Secretary2019Continuing
ScottTonyPhysical Education19972019
ScottSusan20012002
SecretDennisAdministration19992002
SeilerPamEnglish, EAL (English as Additional Language)19982004
SekulovichGeorgeScience20192019
ShahMsMathematics, Science20052008
ShaydayevaParvanaCaretaker2024Continuing
SheppardChrisTechnology Education, Woodwork2016Continuing
ShongGeraldAdministration20102015
Shong (McAllister)KathyEnglish20002002
SidhuSanjeevScience19982008
SilzerDianeEnglish19992007
SimmonsJanetEnglish19971999
SimsMarthaCareer Resources19972000
SinghGurmeetMathematics19992013
SmithShawnaSocial Studies2013Continuing
SmithToddAdministration2021Continuing
SnyderStevenBusiness Education19982005
SnyderSteveBusiness Education19982006
StellingwerffDeborah20012002
StevensAngelaVisual Arts, Graphic Design/Media Design/CLE/Yearbook2017-2019;2020Continuing
StokesMelanieVisual Arts19972016
StrengJLibrary19971998
StringerLauraStudent Services2016Continuing
Sue-A-QuanLeah20102011
SullivanMs.Physical Education, Social Studies20052006
SultanaKishwerLearning Inclusion Support Worker20192021
SundarZubinSkill Development20202022
SwanJoanneNoon Hour Supervisor2010Continuing
SweetingJocelynEAL (English as Additional Language), Languages20032005
TamAshleyScience20192019
TamimizadehFathiehCustodian2022ongoing
TamimizadehFathiehCustodian2022Ongoing
Tamimizadeh FathiehCustodian2022Continuing
TanakaKimikoHairdressing20072009
TaylorJPhysical Education, Social Studies19971998
ThieleAnn-MarieCareer Education, Home Economics, Social Studies2023Continuing
ThompsonRickCOAST, Science19972010
TimkoKaraOffice19972004
TootianAliMathematics2009Continuing
TrembathMichelleEducation Assistant2024Continuing
TrovatoEddieMusic2008Continuing
TurnbullThomas20022003
TurpinChrisSocial Studies1997Continuing
TurpinPenelopeEnglish, EAL (English as Additional Language)20172018
TurtonCarnellLife Skills20182019
TustinMarkPhysical Education19972024
UngerBrianSocial Studies19982021
UttingOliverMathematics, Science2012Ongoing
VaartnouHannahEnglish/EAL/Student Services20192019
VaessenRachelSkill Development, AP Psychology20112022
VallarsaJoyCafeteria/Cook2014Continuing
Van GaalenMarjaEnglish19982006
VanatkoLindsayLearning inclusion Support Worker20232023
VanceDEnglish, EAL (English as Additional Language)19971998
VillaneuvaJoeyCustodian20212021
VillanuevaJoeyCustodian2021Continuing
ViveirosMikeEnglish, Social Studies20062007
VoykinTessaScience2006Continuing
WakelingChristineLanguages19972005
WaraichSandraSEA20152016
WarburtonSOffice19971998
WasstromKathrynHome Economics, TALONS20212022
WatsonStephanieIndigenous Youth Worker20222023
WattMadisonCOAST, Home Economics2018-2019, 2021Continuing
WebsterP19981999
WelshKathrynSkill Development, Student Services2012Continuing
WhattamLaurieLearning Inclusion Support Worker2022Ongoing
WhiskarMr.Physical Education, Social Studies20052006
WillettLauraEnglish19971998
WilliamsRon19981999
WishBrieFrench20202024
WonChrisScience2020Temp
WongLawrenceCustodian20102022
WongAlexzandriaEnglish2024Continuing
WoodDaileneHome Economics19992006
WoodruffCocoOffice19971999
WrightPhilipEnglish, Social Studies19972001
WylieMikeMathematics2024Continuing
YahemechArleneOffice-Receptionist2016Continuing
YangHongYouth Worker - Chinese2017Continuing
YipByronScience19972015
YoonBoraLISW2024Continuing
YoungTerriEducation Assistant2020Continuing
YuWendyAdministration20192023
YungMsEnglish20042005
ZhangWynnTALONS2023Continuing
ZhaoKatherineMathematics, Keyboarding20182019
ZhouDiana20092010
ZimmerKellyAdministration20192022
ZiprickD'arcyScience20032004

Gleneagle Secondary School

1195 Lansdowne Drive, Coquitlam BC
V3B 7Y8
604-464-5793 604-937-8054 gleneagle@sd43.bc.ca
8:00 am - 4:00 pm
Our school strives to keep our community informed. However, during urgent events, visit to www.sd43.bc.ca to ensure you receive the most accurate and up-to-date information.

We respectfully acknowledge that we live and learn on the unceded core traditional territory of the kʷikʷəƛ̓əm (Kwikwetlem) First Nation, which lies within the shared territories of the Səl̓ílwətaɬ (Tsleil-Waututh), sq̓əc̓iy̓aɁɬtəməxʷ (Katzie), xʷməθkwəy̓əm (Musqueam), qiqéyt (Qayqayt) , and Sḵwx̱wú7mesh Úxwumixw (Squamish) Nations.